Family In the Wind online free

Family In the Wind

Other name: Where The Wind Settles

Country: Taiwan

Genres: Asian Drama, Asian Historical Drama, Asian Life Drama, Asian Movie Drama, Asian Tragedy Drama

Date aired: Jun 26, 2015

Status: Completed

Views: 14,999

Summary:

Set during a turbulent war, Tony Yang's character leaves his pregnant wife to fight in the war, unable to be a part of his child's life. However, when he returns home, his son is now a grown adult.

Hot on KissAsian:

Episodes
Episode name
Day Added
Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian