Watch Drama by Takashima Masanobu Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Takashima Masanobu

Name: Takashima Masanobu
Native name: 高嶋政伸
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: October 25, 1968

Masahiro Takashima (?? ?? Takashima Masahiro, born October 29, 1965, Tokyo) is a Japanese actor. He comes from a family of actors, including his father (Tadao Takashima), mother (Hanayo Sumi) and younger brother Masanobu Takashima. He married the stage actress Sylvia Grab in 2005.
Takashima debuted in the 1987 film Totto Channel, directed by Kazuki ?mori. His part as Tsuda in Busu that same year earned him the Japan Academy Prize for Newcomer of the Year, as well as the Blue Ribbon Award, Hochi Film Award, Kinema Junpo Award, and the Mainichi Film Award for Best New Actor in 1988. Since that time he has appeared in feature films, including Gunhed, ''Legend of Zipang (1990), Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla II, Godzilla vs. Destoroyah, and Kakushi Toride no San-Akunin: The Last Princess, and The Climbers High. He appeared in the television crime drama Sangaku kyûjotai Shimon Ikki.