Watch Drama by Lee Wan Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Lee Wan

Name: Lee Wan
Native name: 이완
Given name: Kim Hyung Soo
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: January 3, 1984

Lee Wan (born Kim Hyung-soo on January 3, 1984) is a South Korean actor.
His older sister is actress Kim Tae-hee.
In 2004 he won the New Star Of The Year Award at the SBS Acting Awards.

Lee Wan has been an actor since 2003. However, his career was interrupted for a short time while he was drafted into the military in 2010. He served as an active soldier for two years and then was discharged in 2010.
Before his mandatory enlistment, he appeared in the Stairway to Heaven TV series as well as Snow White, Little Women, Let’s Go To the Beach, Tree of Heaven, and more. His latest television acting job before he left to serve as a soldier was Swallow the Sun. His oldest sister’s name is Kim Tae-Hee, who also starred in many productions, including Stairway to Heaven.
Upon discharge, friends, family, and fans greeted Lee Wan when he returned in April. He is noted as not wanting to make a big deal about his time served in the military. However, that didn’t stop his return home from becoming a rather memorable celebration.
As of April, Lee Wan was currently working on returning to his former acting career. He had to spend some time considering both large and small screen roles. He has made some appearances, and is working hard to re-establish himself.