Watch Drama by Kurosawa Ryohei Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kurosawa Ryohei

Name: Kurosawa Ryohei
Given name: Kurosawa Ryohei
Also Known as: Akira
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: August 23, 1981

Akira's real name is Kurasawa Ryohei. He is an actor and dancer who used to be in Rather Unique, but in the summer 2006 he joined the 14-member J-pop group EXILE.
He chose the stage name Akira because his family name is Kurosawa, and when people hear the name Kurosawa, the prolific film director Akira Kurosawa usually comes to mind.
As a dancer, he is known for his unusually long limbs and mime technique.