Watch Drama by Kim So Eun Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kim So Eun

Name: Kim So Eun
Native name: κΉ€μ†Œμ€
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: September 6, 1989

Kim So Eun is a South Korean actress under NOA Entertainment. She has appeared in a number of series and dramas, such as "The Iron Empress" and "Sad Love Story". She is best known for her role in the popular drama series "Boys Over Flowers".
Her first acting role was a small part in the 2004 film "Two Guys", when she was still in junior high. Since then she has appeared in various films, but she is known more for her acting on TV. Her best-known TV role was in the 2009 Korean TV drama series "Boys Over Flowers". In 2009 she also played one of the lead roles in "The Man Who Can't Get Married". She has also appeared in music videos for musical acts like SHINee and 8eight, and has done commercials for Clean and Clear and Pocari Sweat. In 2009, she became the ambassador of the 5th Korea International Youth Film Festival.