Watch Drama by Kim Gyu Ri Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kim Gyu Ri

Name: Kim Gyu Ri
Native name: 김규리
Given name: Kim Min Sun
Also Known as: Kim Kyu Ri
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: August 16, 1979

Actress formerly known as Kim Min-Sun legally changed her name to Kim Gyu-Ri in November of 2009. The Korea Times reported Kim Min-Sun went by the name of "Gyu-Ri" at home since her childhood days and the name change reflects a fresh new start for her. She was involved in a scandal in 2008 where she posted on her blog that she would not eat imported U.S. Beef. She then became the target of a lawsuit by A-Meat (a U.S. beef importer).

Kim Gyu-Ri will co-host with actor Kim Sang-Kyung the opening ceremony at 2011 (12th) Jeonju International Film Festival.



[asianmediawiki]