Watch Drama by Hyun Woo Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Hyun Woo

Name: Hyun Woo
Native name: 현우
Given name: Kim Hyun Woo
Also Known as: Kim Hyeon Woo; Hyeon Woo;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: January 18, 1985

Hyun Woo (Born Kim Hyun Woo) is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his roles in the television series "Pasta" and the sitcom "I Live in Cheongdam-dong". In 2009, Hyun Woo, Lee Jang Woo and No Min Woo formed the K-pop project group "24/7", which released the single "24 Hours a Day, 7 Days a Week", then disbanded soon after. Hyun Woo also hosted Music Bank from 2010 to 2011.