Watch Drama by Gong Yoo Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Gong Yoo

Name: Gong Yoo
Native name: 공유
Given name: Gong Ji Cheol
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: July 10, 1979

Gong Yoo is a South Korean actor and model. He graduated with B.A. degree and still works on his M.A. degree in performing art at Kyung Hee University. He started his career in showbiz with small parts in dramas and films. He started to play a lead role in 2005. His acting talent caught the attention of casting directors and audiences and he has become an actor to watch for. His role as Choi Han Kyul for the MBC romantic comedy The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince solidified his status as a leading man. He became hallyu (Korean Wave) star because of drama The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince.