Watch Drama by Chen Joe Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Chen Joe

Name: Chen Joe
Native name: 陳喬恩
Given name: Chen Chiao En
Also Known as: Chen Qiao En; 陈乔恩
Nationality: Taiwanese
Gender: Female
Born: April 4, 1979

Chen Joe Chiau En is a Taiwanese actress, singer and model. She is the co-leader of Taiwanese group 7 Flowers and is also the first female member of the talent agency Jungiery. Her interest lies mainly in acting and writing and she does well in both fields. She was the female lead in the 2nd highest-rated Taiwanese drama "The Prince Who Turns Into a Frog", and was a hostess in two TV shows -- "Treasure Hunter". In 2008 she once again rose to stardom in a new drama "Fated To Love You", which broke the ratings record of "The Prince Who Turns Into a Frog". In 2008, Chen was nominated for Best Leading Actress in a Television Series for her role in Fated to Love You at the 43rd Golden Bell Awards. In 2013, her popularity rose in China, where she gained a large number of fans, when she appeared in "Swordmans" as Dongfang Bubai.